Telephone Furniture - Dial Labels, Label Protectors & Index Code Cards (£2.50-£11.00)

£2.50

From our unique archive we offer over 300 first generation copies of original dialling index code cards. Together with our high quality dial labels, this presents by far the best opportunity to furnish your vintage telephone with paperwork for an area which has meaning to you.

Our dial labels are punched with a custom die punch complete with the correct rectangular bottom cut out. They are also available with a crystal clear matching label protector.

Please provide the details of the exchange and telephone number you require with your payment.

The following cards are currently available:
1961 Aberdeen - Aberdeenshire
1966 Aberdour - Fife
1967 Aberporth - Ceredigion
1966 Aberystwyth - Ceredigion
1964 Accrington - Lancashire
1965 Airdrie - North Lanarkshire
1965 Alderley Edge - Cheshire
1960 Aldridge, Bloxwich and Walsall - West Midlands
1964 Aldridge - West Midlands
1965 Alyth - Perth & Kinross
1966 Asfordby - Leicestershire
1967 Ashton-Under-Hill, Badsey, Bishampton - Worcestershire
1961 Ashwicken - Norfolk
1968 Audley - Staffordshire
1962 Bangor - Carmarthenshire.
1964 Barnsley - Yorkshire
1962 Bath - Somerset
1966 Bath - Somerset
1967 Bath - Somerset
1958 Belfast - County Antrim
1964 Betchworth - Surrey
1964 Bilston & Wolverhampton - West Midlands
1958 Birmingham (Area 1) - West Midlands
1960 Birmingham (Area 1) - West Midlands
1961 Birmingham (Area 1) - West Midlands
1964 Birmingham (Area 1) - West Midlands
1958 Birmingham (Area 2) - West Midlands
1959 Birmingham (Area 2) - West Midlands
1961 Birmingham (Area 2) - West Midlands
1963 Birmingham (Area 2) - West Midlands
1955 Birmingham (Common Issue) - West Midlands
1961 Blackpool - Lancashire
1968 Blythe Bridge - Staffordshire
1966 Boldon - Tyne and Wear
1957 Boscombe, Canford Cliffs, Southbourne - Dorset
1963 Botley – Hampshire
1959 Bournmouth Canford Cliffs - Dorset
1962 Bowmansgreen - Hertfordshire
1967 Bradford - Yorkshire
1966 Bradford - Yorkshire
1964 Bradford or Shipley - Yorkshire
1968 Brading (Isle of Wight) - Hampshire
1963 Bramley - Surrey
1966 Bramley - Surrey
1961 Brendon - Devon
1960 Bridlington - Yorkshire
1964 Brigg – Lincolnshire
1967 Brighton - East Sussex
1968 Brighton - East Sussex
1958 Brighton and Hove - East Sussex
1963 Brighton and Hove - East Sussex
1966 Brighton and Hove - East Sussex
1958 Bristol - Devon
1961 Bristol - Devon
1964 Broad Chalke - Wiltshire
1967 Broadway - Worcestershire
1961 Brock - Lancashire
1960 Bromsgrove - Worcestershire
1960 Bromsgrove - Worcestershire
1964 Brookfield - Tyne and Wear
1966 Bulwick - Northamptonshire
1960 Burton-On-Trent - Staffordshire
1962 Cambridge - Cambridgeshire
1962 Cambridge - Cambridgeshire
1964 Canterbury - Kent
1968 Canworth Water - Cornwall
1963 Cardiff & Penarth - Glamorgan
1963 Cardigan - Ceredigion
1967 Chard - Somerset
1966 Charlbury - Oxfordshire
1960 Chatham (Sats) - Kent
1963 Cheltenham - Gloucestershire
1958 Chesham - Buckinghamshire
1961 Chester - Cheshire
1961 Chester - Cheshire
1961 Chesterfield - Derbyshire
1957 Chideock - Dorset
1969 Child Okeford - Dorset
1966 Chorley – Lancashire
1964 Cleckheaton - Yorkshire
1964 Cleckheaton - Yorkshire
1961 Clevedon – Somerset
1963 Cleveleys - Somerset
1966 Clavering - Essex
1961 Colchester - Essex
1962 Colchester - Essex
1961 Colwyn Bay, Deganwy, Llandudno, Llandudno Junction
& Penrhynside - Conwy
1962 Continental Service
1961 Cosham - Hampshire
1960 Coventry - West Midlands
1964 Cowbridge - Glamorgan
1961 Crediton - Devon
1960 Croftfoot - Lanarkshire
1965 Crowthorne - Berkshire
1963 Cuffley - Hertfordshire
1966 Cullingworth - Yorkshire
1962 Doncaster - Yorkshire
1957 Donington - Cambridgeshire
1963 Dorking - Surrey
1965 Dorking - Surrey
1967 Dunlop - East Ayrshire
1965 East Haddon - Northamptonshire
1966 Eaton Socon - Cambridgeshire
1959 Edinburgh - East Lothian
1960 Edinburgh - East Lothian
1963 Edinburgh - East Lothian
1964 Edinburgh - East Lothian
1966 Edinburgh S16 - East Lothian
1960 Edinburgh S16 & Mor - East Lothian
1962 Ely - Cambridgeshire
1965 Epworth - Lincolnshire
1966 Eversley - Hampshire
1968 Exford - Somerset
1965 Fair Oak - Hampshire
1962 Fareham - Hampshire
1962 Farnborough - Hampshire
1963 Farnborough - Hampshire
1968 Feltwell - Norfolk
1966 Finedon - Northamptonshire
1961 Fleetwood - Lancashire
1959 Flockton - Yorkshire
1964 Folkestone - Surrey
1967 Fordhouses - Wolverhampton
1968 Freethorpe - Norfolk
1967 Gamston - Nottinghamshire
1963 Garforth – Yorkshire
1966 Garsington - Oxfordshire
1968 Germoe - Cornwall
1966 Gisburn - Lancashire
1961 Glengormley - County Antrim
1960 Gloucester - Gloucestershire
1959 Gosport (GT) - Hampshire
1965 Great Bardfield - Essex
1968 Great Harwood - Lancashire
1962 Great Yarmouth - Norfolk
1967 Greatford - Lincolnshire
1960 Grimsby & Cleethorpes - Lincolnshire
1962 Guildford - Surrey
1962 Guiseley or Menston - Yorkshire
1965 Guiseley or Menston - Yorkshire
1958 Halifax - Yorkshire
1961 Halifax - Yorkshire
1968 Halifax - Yorkshire
1961 Halkyn - Flintshire
1964 Halkyn - Flintshire
1956 Harborne - West Midlands
1958 Harrogate - Yorkshire
1962 Harrogate - Yorkshire
1965 Harrogate - Yorkshire
1968 Harrogate - Yorkshire
1968 Hartland - Devon
1967 Hawick - Roxburghshire
1960 Healing - Lincolnshire
1965 Heath End - Hampshire
1966 Henham - Essex
1958 Hereford - Herefordshire
1967 Hetton-le-Hole - Tyne and Wear
1961 Hitchen - Somerset
1962 Holyhead - Anglesey
1963 Honley - Yorkshire
1962 Horsforth - Yorkshire
1961 Horsham - West Sussex
1960 Hucknall – Nottinghamshire
1965 Hunmanby - Yorkshire
1964 Hythe & Lyminge - Kent
1966 Ide Hill - Kent
1965 Isle Brewers - Somerset
1967 Kegworth - Derbyshire
1965 Keighley - Yorkshire
1965 Kibworth - Leicestershire
1967 Kidmore End - Oxfordshire
1966 Kings Somborne - Hampshire
1967 King's Sutton - Northamptonshire
1965 Kingsclere - Hampshire
1960 Kirby Muxlow - Leicestershire
1967 Knaresborough - Yorkshire
1959 Knowle - West Midlands
1965 Lamberhurst - Kent
1965 Langley Mill - Derbyshire
1958 Leeds Card A - Yorkshire
1962 Leeds Card A - Yorkshire
1959 Leeds Card A - Yorkshire
1962 Leeds Card B - Yorkshire
1960 Leicester – Leicestershire
1962 Leicester - Leicestershire
1966 Leuchars - Fife
1960 Lincoln - Lincolnshire
1968 Linton - Cambridgeshire
1960 Liverpool - Lancashire
1960 Liverpool - Lancashire
1964 Llanwern - Monmouthshire
1968 Macclesfield - Cheshire
1961 Manchester - Lancashire
1967 March - Cambridgeshire
1966 Martock – Somerset
1959 Merthyr Tydfil - Merthyr Tydfil
1961 Merthyr Tydfil - Merthyr Tydfil
1962 Methley - Yorkshire
1960 Middlesborough, South Bank & Stockton - Yorkshire
1968 Minster (Sheppey) - Kent
1967 Mulbarton - Norfolk
1963 Newcastle - Northumberland
1965 Newcastle - Northumberland
1961 Newcastle Auto System - Northumberland
1964 Newcastle Auto System - Northumberland
1962 Newcastle Auto System - Northumberland
1958 Newport - Shropshire
1961 Newport (Mon) - Monmouthshire
1960 Newquay - Cornwall
1962 North Berwick - East Lothian
1962 Norwich - Norfolk
1958 Nottingham & Bulwell - Nottinghamshire
1960 Nottingham - Nottinghamshire
1966 Nutley - East Sussex
1959 Oadby - Leicestershire
1960 Oadby - Leicestershire
1964 Ormskirk - Lancashire
1968 Oundle - Northamptonshire
1959 Oxford - Oxfordshire
1961 Oxford - Oxfordshire
1967 Paignton, Torquay - Devon
1964 Painswick - Gloucestershire
1965 Penn – Buckinghamshire
1967 Penzance - Cornwall
1960 Peterborough - Cambridgeshire
1964 Plymouth - Devon
1965 Ponteland - Northumberland
1962 Portadown - County Armagh
1963 Portpatrick - Wigtownshire
1959 Portsmouth (HI. LO. PT.) - Hampshire
1961 Portsmouth (PT. HI. LO.) - Hampshire
1968 Prestbury - Cheshire
1962 Pulborough - Sussex
1955 Ramsey - Cambridgeshire
1962 Rawdon - Yorkshire
1960 Reading - Berkshire
1964 Reading - Berkshire
1966 Reading - Berkshire
1960 Redcar - Yorkshire
1960 Redditch - Worcestershire
1960 Ringford - Kirkcudbrightshire
1965 Rochdale, Castleston, Milnrow & Norden - Lancashire
1960 Rugby - Warwickshire
1966 Rushden - Northamptonshire
1968 Rustington - West Sussex
1958 Rye - East Sussex
1964 Saul - Gloucestershire
1965 Scotby - Cumbria
1962 Sevenoaks - Kent
1966 Shalford Green - Essex
1958 Shanklin - Isle of Wight
1961 Sheffield - Yorkshire
1964 Sheffield - Yorkshire
1966 Sheffield - Yorkshire
1967 Sheffield - Yorkshire
1959 Shrewsbury - Shropshire
1965 Skewen - Glamorgan
1960 Skipton - Yorkshire
1964 South Elmsall - Yorkshire
1961 Southampton - Hampshire
1965 Southend Lns – Essex
1966 Southend Lns - Essex
1967 Southend Lns - Essex
1968 Southery - Norfolk
1961 Southport - Lancashire
1964 Southport - Lancashire
1967 Southport - Lancashire
1967 Southport - Lancashire
1967 Southwell - Nottinghamshire
1961 Spalding - Lincolnshire
1966 Spalding - Lincolnshire
1963 St. Albans - Hertfordshire
1961 St.Annes - Lancashire
1968 St.Asaph - Denbighshire
1960 St.Austell - Cornwall
1962 St.Ives (Hunts) - Cambridgeshire
1967 Stocksbridge - Yorkshire
1967 Stoke-On-Trent Automatic Area - Staffordshire
1960 Stourbridge - West Midlands
1967 Stourport - Worcestershire
1967 Stratton-On-The-Fosse - Somerset
1958 Sunderland - Tyne and Wear
1958 Sutton-On-Sea - Lincolnshire
1960 Swansea - Glamorgan
1958 Taunton - Somerset
1968 Tewkesbury - Gloucestershire
1957 Thanet - Kent
1960 Thanet - Kent
1960 Thanet - Kent
1967 Thorpe-Le-Soken - Essex
1966 Thrapston - Northamptonshire
1959 Thurnby - Leicestershire
1960 Thurnby - Leicestershire
1961 Totton - Hampshire
1962 Trowbridge - Wiltshire
1960 Truro - Cornwall
1967 Uley - Gloucestershire
1966 Upton Bishop - Herefordshire
1966 Upwey - Dorset
1960 Uxbridge - Middlesex
1966 Waenfawr - Caernarvonshire
1968 Waenfawr - Caernarvonshire
1959 Wakefield - Yorkshire
1966 Wakelfield - Yorkshire
1961 Waltham - Lincolnshire
1967 Waltham - Lincolnshire
1968 Watlington - Oxfordshire
1968 Watton at Stone - Hertfordshire
1965 Weald - East Sussex
1962 Weaverham - Cheshire
1961 Wellington - Somerset
1965 Wendover - Buckinghamshire
1968 West Ayton - North Yorkshire
1960 Western - West Lothian
1965 Whitchurch - Shropshire
1963 Whitley Bay - Northumberland
1963 Wideopen - Tyne and Wear
1960 Wigston - Leicestershire
1960 Wigton - Cumberland
1966 Wilmslow - Cheshire
1963 Winchester - Hampshire
1964 Wolvey - Warwickshire
1960 Worcester - Worcestershire
1967 Worksop - Nottinghamshire
1968 Worthing - West Sussex
1960 Wrexham - Clwyd
1968 Writtle - Essex
1967 Wylam - Northumberland
1955 Wymondham - Norfolk
1958 York - Yorkshire
1963 York - Yorkshire